Summer Institute of Linguistics

 
Home News Cai Music Essays Training Vocabulary Teaching Plan Forum

Description
 

The Summer Institute of Linguistics, Inc., is a private, nonprofit, nonsectarian organization dedicated to linguistic training, research, and practical service. It was incorporated in 1942.

 
Also known as:

SIL


Context for this page:

Page content last modified: 4 January 1996

Copyright © 2005-2008,Luxi ELT, All Rights Reserved
地 址:江西 * 萍乡 * 芦溪 邮 编:337200
ICP备案许可证:赣ICP备05007268号